Model 218X

11Hand Lifting Series Installation Manual

Mountings List

No. Items Amount No.        Items                                                                                               名称 Amount No. Items Amount
1 Mounting plate (left) 1 9 Suspension loop 4 17 Steel wire rope(7m) 1
2 Mounting plate (right) 1 10 Plastic cork cover 8 18 Cross recess pan head screw M4X20  GB/T818 4
3 X Shear Shank 2 11 Cover A 1 19 Cross recess pan head screw M5X12  GB/T818 4
4 Clothes rod 2 12 Cover B 1 20 Setscrew M8*60 4
5 Sheet drying rod 2 13 Support plate 2 21 Installation manual 1
6 Plastic cork 8 14 Universal wheel 1 22 Setscrew M6*50 4
7 Clothes rod cork 4 15 Movable end top cap 1 23 Clothes rod holder 4

12Notice: Due to product technology improvement, some parts might be different from illustration shown. Product images and description are only for your reference. Detailed information is in accordance with the final product. 

 

13Installation StepsStep One: As shown in the picture, draw the screw holes. As for the center distance 126cm*24cm to ensure the mounting holes and draw the screw holes in the ceiling. Use the cable drilling tool to punch aΦ10*60 hole and punch the setscrew to the ceiling and then use the socket spanner to tighten the screws. Then respectively take out the nut in the left/right side to let the gasket and nut keep distance about 5mm.And stick the mounting plate in the gasket, adjust the spacing and parallel, and tighten the screws.(Picture A-

Noticethe way of installation for left/right side is in common. In the same way, install    the X shear shank and support plate is as shown in the picture A-3Step Two: First put the X shear shank into the cover, then according to the Installation route of picture A-2, put the X shear shank into the guide-track groove. Use cross recess pan head screw M4X20 to fix the two holes X shear shank.(Picture A-2)

Untitled4Notice:the way of installation for left/right side is in common. In the same way, install    the X shear shank and support plate is as shown in the pictureA-3Untitled6

Step Three:The short halyard goes across the wire rope ring and the support plate’s hanging holes, adjust the height about 1.4m from the ceiling to the support plate’s hanging holes, and then use the wire rope fixing ring tighten the wire rope. And the long rope’s installation way is the same as the short halyard’s and let the halyard is vertical to the ground and then install the Cover.(Picture A-4、A-5)

Untitled7

 The installation way of four clothes rod is according to the installation route.

Step FourPut the clothes rod into the X shear shank fixed position, go across the clothes rod clamp slice with cross recess pan head screw M4X12,and then make the clothes rod tighten in the support plate.(picture A-6) Wire rope comes around the fixture block and tighten it when going across the holes.(Picture A-7.

Untitled9

Step FiveAssemble the clothes rod:

  1. The installation way of four clothes rod is according to the installation route.      Hand Lifting Series Operation and maintenance instructions
    1. The load must be less than 30KG.
    2. Clothes rods should be cleaned at appropriate intervals.

    Cleaning the surface dirty mark can prevent oxidation

Warranty Card

User name  
Address  
Phone number   Installation date   Local Telephone Service   Warranty date  

1. Hand out this warranty card and fill in the customer information when buying the hand lifting

clothes rack.

2. If any comments or suggestions of our product and service, please feel free to contact us

The company has the final explanation right about the warranty card.                                                                                 

Installation Feedback Form

User name  
Phone number   Installation date   Installer   User signature  
Comment   Great    Good      So-so     Bad  
Please make comments about the installer’s attitude and the installation qualitythank you